Notice: Class XI Admission

Guardians whose wards have already been enrolled for provisional admission to Class XI in 2020-21 session, are requested to come to the school office at Nalanda Bhavan, 25 Southern Avenue, Kolkata-26, as per schedule below:

SL. NO PROV. ADM. RECEIPT NO. NAME GENDER
1 1 SNEHA DAS F
2 6 ARNOD MUKHOPADHYAY M
3 11 ADRITA DE F
4 15 ARKA SARDAR M
5 18 DEBADITYA BISWAS M
6 19 PREYOSHI MONDAL F
7 21 KANISHKA RAVA M
8 28 ANIRBAN DAS M
9 50 NIRUPAM DUTTA M
10 52 DEBOJYOTI BOSE M
11 56 ARUNESH PURKAIT M
12 58 SNEHASHISH MONDAL M
13 61 SOUMYADIP PATRA M
14 76 SANJAN BAITALIK M
15 82 AAYUSH CHOWDHURY M
16 83 ANWESHA MITRA F
17 91 SOUMASHREE BOSE M
18 95 PARTHIV GHOSH M
19 96 SIDDHES DAS M
20 100 ANKITA SAHA F
21 106 SHREYA BANERJEE F
22 116 RISHI SANYAL M
23 122 TRISHA CHATTERJEE F
24 138 PRATYAY LODH M
25 147 SABORNEE DAS F
26 163 SIRSHANYA ROY M
27 169 DAYITA DEY F
28 177 SOUMYADIPTA MUKHERJEE M
29 178 TRIPARNA BANDOPADHYAY F
30 183 MAYUKH DAS M
31 184 RAJRUPA MUKHERJEE F
32 189 RUDRAJIT BASU M
33 196 INDRASISH CHAKRABORTY M
34 202 ARGHYA THANDER M
35 206 MOUMA BARIK F
36 207 ABHISIKTA SINHA F
37 214 ABHRADEEP SARKAR M
38 217 AVIPSU JANA M
39 220 SOUMYADEEP DEY M
40 225 ARIJIT BOSE M
41 229 AVIRUP SAHA M
42 235 RIDDHI CHOUDHURY M
43 236 DEBSUBHRA NAG M
44 239 SUCHANA PRAMANIK F
45 240 ANSHUMITRA GHOSH F
46 242 AMRIT CHAKRABORTY M
47 243 SOUMIK DAS GUPTA M
48 250 SAYAN PAL M
49 251 DEBANGANA SARKAR F
50 262 SHREYARTHA SANKAR MUKHERJEE M

SL. NO PROV. ADM. RECEIPT NO. NAME GENDER
1 269 AISHIK KUNDU M
2 273 AVINANDAN CHATTERJEE M
3 403 SOUMYADEEP PAUL M
4 404 SRIJAN DUTTA M
5 406 GITASHREE SARKAR F
6 408 KAUSHANI KANJILAL F
7 410 RYAN HOTA M
8 412 SUSNATA CHOUDHURY F
9 415 ARNAB KUNDU M
10 419 SUMAN KARMAKAR M
11 426 ABHIRUP CHAKRABORTY M
12 429 SAMBHRAM SAHA M
13 NLD-2383 ANUBRATA GAYEN M
14 NLD-2404 SARIT BERA M
15 NLD-2417 Sayan Das M
16 NLD-2430 DEBARGHYA GHOSH M
17 3 PARIJAT PATHAK M
18 36 SPANDAN ROY CHOUDHURY M
19 67 ANISHA GHOSH F
20 130 BIDISHA CHAKRABORTI F
21 215 SRIJA GHOSH F
22 218 SAMPRITI SHEE F
23 228 SHUBO BISWAS M
24 257 SITHYAN SINGH M
25 17 ARKOPOL NASKAR M
26 25 BITAN TAPADAR M
27 29 BAISHALI DAS F
28 45 SAYANDEEP ROY M
29 53 DIGANTA PODDAR M
30 84 ANWESHA SAHA M
31 88 DIPAYAN JAS M
32 135 TANISHTHA CHAKRABORTY F
33 171 SUPARBA HALDER F
34 197 RAMISHA FARJANA F
35 200 SUBHAYAN BISWAS M
36 69 BIDISHA SARKAR F
37 105 AHANA ROY F
38 165 POULAMI BANERJEE F
39 167 SATARUPA MUKHERJEE F
40 198 ATMAJA SEN F
41 223 SWAYASHA GHOSH M
42 253 KASTURI GOSWAMI F
43 411 TANISHTHA GHOSH F
44 10 SOUMYA BANERJEE M
45 22 OYISHANI DUTTA GUPTA F
46 62 SRIMANTI BASU M
47 70 ANKIT HAZRA M
48 98 ANUBHAV PAUL M
49 107 IPSITA CHATTERJEE F

SL. NO PROV. ADM. RECEIPT NO. NAME GENDER
1 141 ASMIT SARKAR M
2 176 SAYANTIKA BASAK F
3 185 NEHA KHAN F
4 192 SARBOJIT MONDAL M
5 210 TANISHA KUNDU F
6 211 SUBHRAJYOTI BISWAS M
7 213 DIBYA MOHAN GHOSH M
8 238 SOUMANJAN CHATTERJEE M
9 258 ANURUDDHA KUNDU M
10 422 TAPUR GANGULY F
11 ONLINE ASHISH DAS M
12 2 CHANDRIL DAS M
13 8 SUVAYAN PAL M
14 9 INDRASISH BANERJEE M
15 16 ROUNAK SAHA M
16 20 SAYAN DAS M
17 24 KAUSTUBH PAUL M
18 26 NIBEDITA SAHA F
19 27 TUHIN GHOSH M
20 33 SHIRISJOY ACHARYA M
21 34 SWAPNIL ACHARJEE M
22 49 ADITI GHOSH F
23 60 ANKIT BARUI M
24 87 SWASTIK BANERJEE M
25 93 ADITYA KUMAR ROY M
26 101 TIRTHENDU CHAKRABORTY M
27 104 SHREYAN MANDAL M
28 108 ABHISIKTA MAITY F
29 112 TAPOMUGDHA MANDAL M
30 118 SOHAM BANERJEE M
31 132 MEGHARANJINI SAU F
32 133 ABHINANDAN MONDAL M
33 139 MONORUP BANERJEE M
34 140 PROBUDDHA DUTTA M
35 146 ARGHYADIP DAS M
36 148 SOURADEEP RAKSHIT M
37 150 ARYAMAN SAHA M
38 151 SUBHRANIL SARKAR M
39 152 PROMIT PAUL M
40 155 MAYANK MITRA M
41 157 ANINDEEP SAHA M
42 159 ANIK MANDAL M
43 160 ABHIRUP HALDAR M
44 168 USHA DAS F
45 175 BHASWATI BOSE F
46 182 USASHI SAHA F
47 191 SUVRONIL BHOWMICK M
48 208 MUDASSAR HOSSAIN M
49 209 SANSKRITI CHATTERJEE F
50 233 CHAYAN BANDYOPADHYAY M
51 241 RISHITA BISWAS F
52 247 SUDIPTA GHOSH M
53 256 SUBHANKA DAS M
54 268 RAJDEEP ROY M
55 270 SAYANDEEP KARAN M
56 271 SANIA RAHAMAN F
57 275 SHIVAM GUPTA (HINDI) M
58 276 SURAJ PAJAPATI (HINDI) M
59 414 SHRUTI DAS F
60 416 ABHRA BISWAS M

SL. NO PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MONEY RECEIPT NO. NAME GENDER
1 420 KOUSHIKI CHAKRABORTY F
2 NLD-2382 SUSNATA HALDER M
3 NLD-2425 DEBDUTTA SHOME F
4 111 OISHANI CHAKRABORTY F
5 12 SAUBHADRA CHATTERJEE M
6 59 SAPTARSHI SINHA M
7 164 PURABI SARKAR F
8 186 SOUNAK MAJUMDER M
9 255 TANUSHKA DAS F
10 409 SRINJANA SEN F
11 428 SAMYABRATA ROY M
12 145 SAAMIYA AHMED F
13 156 AVIRIT MANNA M
14 203 SNEHA SAHOO F
15 219 APORAJITA BHATTACHARYA F
16 245 MEGHNA CHAKRABORTY F
17 254 ANUSHUYA SARKAR F
18 259 SENJUTI BISWAS F
19 266 DEBADRITA DAS F
20 272 RAHUL BASU (FINAL PYT0 M
21 424 ANIKET BISWAS M
22 NLD-2371 ATRAYA HALDER F
23 30 DIPAYAN DEBNATH M
24 77 SAGNIK DASGUPTA M
25 79 SANDIPAN DUTTA M
26 80 SOHOM CHAUDHURY M
27 142 SAMPOORNA ROY F
28 181 PREETY BANERJEE F
29 NLD-2408 REETAM JANA M
30 4 SUDIPTA MONDAL M
31 7 NISHANT KR. ROY M
32 54 APURBA CHATTERJEE M
33 57 ARGHA KARMAKAR M
34 65 CHANDRIMA GHOSH F
35 71 DEBANJAN KARMAKAR M
36 109 RAJANYA GIRI F
37 110 OGNISH CHAKRABORTY M
38 117 KINGSHUK PAL M
39 149 RITAMA KUNDU F
40 172 SUPRATIK KANDER M
41 199 SRIJATO BHATTACHARYA M
42 201 SOMDUTTA MUKHERJEE F
43 204 ADRIJA RAY CHOUDHURY F
44 260 HRIKAGNI BASU M
45 405 SHREENITA SAHA F
46 46 SHIRSAM BANIK M
47 72 ATRAYEE PAL F
48 127 ADRITANYA MARIK F
49 NLD-2381 ARKODEEP GHOSAL M
50 74 ADRIJA DAS F
51 216 SRINJOY ROY M
52 13 SAPTARSHI SENGUPTA M
53 37 PORNIKA PAL F
54 39 SRIJAN CHOWDHURY M
55 40 SOMDIPTO CHAKRABORTY M
56 51 SARASIJ MANNA M
57 64 TANISHA NASKAR F
58 85 AHNIK GUHA NIYOGI M
59 136 AHALI DEY F
60 170 SHIRSENDU SAHA M
61 173 SARANYA DAS M
62 180 SUBHAYAN BISWAS M
63 190 ASHMITA DHALI F
64 205 ANWESHA GUHA F
65 224 ARYYA GHOSH M
66 234 DEBMALYA TRIPATHY M
67 244 PIYUSH MITRA M
68 249 PRATHAM BASU M
69 265 SOUMAYADIP SAMANTA M
70 274 ADRIZA CHAKRABORTY F
71 418 DEBLEENA GHOSH F
72 NLD-2402 Swarnava Sardar M
73 5 AHANA DEY F
74 31 RAJARSHI SAHA M
75 99 SUVRODIP DAS M
76 102 NILANJAN MONDAL M
77 417 AVIRUP ROY CHOWDHURY M

SL. NO PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MONEY RECEIPT NO. NAME GENDER
1 73 ARUNAVA NANDY M
2 103 RUDRADEB DAS M
3 126 SUMIT DEBNATH M
4 129 SAYANTANI DAS F
5 137 PALLABI SENGUPTA F
6 166 ANISHA BANERJEE F
7 174 INDRANI MONDAL F
8 194 PAVITRA NATH M
9 226 SHILADITYA HALDER M
10 413 SHREEMOYEE MANDAL F
11 38 SHARDWATI DAS F
12 44 SHAYAK DUTTA M
13 66 ANKITA HALDAR F
14 94 CHIRASHREE DAS F
15 81 SUKANYA GHOSH F
16 144 RISHAV KARMAKAR M
17 222 ANKAN DAW M
18 237 KUSHAL SAHA M
19 14 SUBHA BHATTACHARYA M
20 32 TANISTHA ROY F
21 43 SHIRSHA DAS M
22 123 ANNESHA GANGULY F
23 158 SOHAN KARMAKAR M
24 187 ANURAG CHANDRA M
25 227 SRESHTHA PRASAD F
26 401 SREEMOYEE NATH F
27 407 TANISHA GOSWAMI F
28 425 RANIK BISWAS M
29 75 PRIYANGSHI DAS F
30 113 AKASH MUKHERJEE M
31 121 DIBYA KISHORE CHATTERJEE M
32 48 DEBADRITA MALLICK F
33 115 RAJARSHI PRADHAN M
34 153 SWAPNIL ROY M
35 154 SWAGATAM GOSWAMI M
36 162 JAITRI DUTTA F
37 179 RUPKATHA HEMBROM F
38 78 MOHAR MUKHERJEE F
39 86 BISWARUP BANERJEE M
40 221 AGNIBHA SAHA M
41 261 ROOPSHA BHOWMICK F
42 23 SAYANDEEP KANRAR M
43 35 PARAMBRATA SANYAL M
44 41 AALOLIKA KOLEY F
45 68 ARUNODAY BAGANI M

SL. NO PROV ADM RECEIPT NO. NAME GENDER
1 89 S.M.SHAHNAWAZ ALAM M
2 97 ADITYA PAUL M
3 119 KOUSANI CHAKRABORTY F
4 120 SRIZA SARDAR F
5 124 SOURADITYA GHOSH M
6 131 MD. SHADAN HOSSAIN M
7 134 PIYAL SENGUPTA M
8 230 SUDESHNA DAS F
9 263 CHIRAG HAZRA M
10 264 SACHIN KUMAR YADAV M
11 NLD-2319 ARNAB MONDAL M
12 NLD-2415 SOUVIK KUMAR MANDAL M
13 248 TRIJIT PAL M
14 NLD-2420 Aditya Chatterjee M
15 47 DEEP SANTRA M
16 125 ARITTRO SARKAR M
17 423 TUPUR GANGULY F
18 NLD-2386 ABHISHEK BOSE M
19 55 SHREYA BISWAS F
20 92 JANMEJOY DASGUPTA M
21 232 HRITANKAR SARKAR M
22 246 APURVA BHUSAN DAS M
23 267 SOURASIS NANDA M
24 427 HIYA GHOSH F
25 NLD-2364 SUPRATIM DAS M
26 212 ARPAN BOSE M
27 193 SANDEEP SHAW M
28 63 SAYANDIP SAHA M
29 90 ARNAB DAS M
30 195 ANUSUA MUKHERJEE F
31 402 ARKAPRAVA BHUNIA M
32 42 SATAKSHI ROY F
33 114 PRIYANGSHU SAHA M
34 143 SWARNENDU GHOSH M
35 161 ABHISHREYA DAS F
36 128 MOHANA PAL F
37 188 MAYUKH CHAKRABORTY M
38 NLD-2424/NLD-2485 SAYANTANI NATH F
39 252 SNEHA SINHA F
40 NLD-2389 RAINIK JANA M
41 421 SOURAJIT RAHA M

Any one of the guardians is requested to report as above on the scheduled date and time of your ward as given in the list.

The following items are to be brought along with you on the scheduled date:

  1. Original and one copy of admit card of Madhyamik or its equivalent.
  2. Original and one copy of marksheet of Madhyamik or its equivalent if the results are published in the meantime.
  3. One passport sized coloured photograph of the student.
  4. Original payment receipt.

Note: Students are not required to come to school for this admission process.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.